Fbsbx.Com fbsbx.com

Cdn.Fbsbx.Com

cdn.fbsbx.com receives about 689,000 unique visitors and 1,129,960 (1.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,974.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,167,805.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cdn.fbsbx.com is ranked number 647 in the world and 0.1378% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States and links to network IP address 157.240.18.19. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - cdn.fbsbx.com

Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fbsbx.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is cdn.fbsbx.com?

689K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
689,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,670,000
Pages per Visit:
1.64
Daily Pageviews:
1,129,960
Alexa Rank:
647 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1378%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.2%11.7%1189
Canada 6.3%5.6%237
France 4.4%4.3%549
Egypt 4.4%4.5%170
Taiwan 4.2%4.1%322
Japan 3.8%4.0%1250
United Kingdom 3.7%2.9%709
Poland 3.6%3.2%330
Mexico 3.4%4.1%317
Denmark 3.2%2.7%89
Thailand 3.0%3.5%180
Belgium 2.9%2.7%137
Algeria 2.1%2.6%129
India 1.9%2.1%2483
Brazil 1.9%1.8%1156
Norway 1.8%1.5%205
Pakistan 1.8%1.9%301
Philippines 1.7%1.8%189
Bangladesh 1.5%1.6%164
Portugal 1.5%1.5%191
Turkey 1.4%2.5%659
Viet Nam 1.4%1.3%302
Australia 1.4%1.2%723
Germany 1.3%1.2%2374
Italy 1.2%1.4%1409
Sweden 1.2%0.9%396
Morocco 1.2%1.3%187
Czech Republic 1.1%1.2%354
Peru 1.0%1.2%219
Hungary 0.9%0.8%336
Romania 0.8%0.9%431
Tunisia 0.8%0.9%129
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%901
Libya 0.7%0.7%137
Argentina 0.7%0.8%837
Spain 0.7%1.4%1846
Slovakia 0.6%0.6%375
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%1531
Greece 0.5%0.5%1046
Syrian Arab Republic 0.5%0.5%120

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cdn.fbsbx.com
54.09%45.13%1.41
lookaside.fbsbx.com
38.47%45.85%2.02
tm-sbx.fbsbx.com
7.98%4.71%1.00
ct-m-fbx.fbsbx.com
6.51%3.84%1.00
z-p3-lookaside.fbsbx.com
0.22%0.26%1.9
z-p3-cdn.fbsbx.com
0.17%0.15%1.4
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cdn.fbsbx.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  cdn.fbsbx.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,234,884
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,609
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  385
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $134.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  37
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is cdn.fbsbx.com?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cdn.fbsbx.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,974.28
Monthly Revenue:
$119,228.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,450,612.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 132,205$1,516.40
Canada 63,278$443.58
France 48,588$228.36
United Kingdom 32,769$204.15
Belgium 30,509$150.41
Japan 45,198$144.63
Denmark 30,509$117.15
Australia 13,560$102.10
Thailand 39,549$98.87
Norway 16,949$89.83
Taiwan 46,328$88.02
Germany 13,560$65.49
Poland 36,159$65.45
Italy 15,819$55.21
Sweden 10,170$54.10
Mexico 46,328$44.94
Egypt 50,848$41.19
India 23,729$37.97
Portugal 16,949$36.95
Brazil 20,339$36.00
Netherlands 6,780$34.51
Philippines 20,339$32.95
Turkey 28,249$30.79
Czech Republic 13,560$29.42
Algeria 29,379$26.44
Bangladesh 18,079$24.23
Pakistan 21,469$22.76
Hungary 9,040$18.80
Spain 15,819$17.56
Peru 13,560$14.51
Slovakia 6,780$13.49
Romania 10,170$12.00
Syrian Arab Republic 5,650$11.19
Argentina 9,040$10.76
Viet Nam 14,689$10.72
Greece 5,650$10.17
Tunisia 10,170$9.36
Morocco 14,689$8.52
Indonesia 6,780$8.34
Libya 7,910$6.96

How much money do cdn.fbsbx.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$692.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$20,768.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$252,683.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
151,889
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,556,677
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
55,439,566
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 23,797$272.95
Canada 15,819$110.89
United Kingdom 5,243$32.66
Denmark 7,627$29.29
France 5,345$25.12
Poland 11,932$21.60
Australia 2,712$20.42
Germany 3,932$18.99
Belgium 3,661$18.05
Norway 3,390$17.97
Sweden 2,847$15.15
Taiwan 7,413$14.08
India 6,644$10.63
Italy 2,689$9.39
Portugal 3,559$7.76
Pakistan 6,870$7.28
Thailand 2,373$5.93
Netherlands 1,153$5.87
Hungary 2,350$4.89
Indonesia 3,932$4.84
Japan 1,356$4.34
Mexico 4,170$4.04
Greece 2,203$3.97
Spain 3,006$3.34
Czech Republic 1,356$2.94
Romania 2,136$2.52
Philippines 1,424$2.31
Brazil 1,220$2.16
Turkey 1,977$2.16
Egypt 2,542$2.06
Syrian Arab Republic 904$1.79
Argentina 1,266$1.51
Peru 1,356$1.45
Algeria 1,469$1.32
Slovakia 610$1.21
Bangladesh 362$0.48
Viet Nam 588$0.43
Tunisia 203$0.19
Morocco 294$0.17
Libya 158$0.14

How much is cdn.fbsbx.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,167,805.76

Where is cdn.fbsbx.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
157.240.18.19
ASN:
AS32934 
ISP:
Facebook, Inc. 
Server Location:
Menlo Park
CA
94025
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 157.240.18.19

How fast does cdn.fbsbx.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1502 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cdn.fbsbx.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.facebook.com
Organization: Facebook, Inc.
Location: Menlo Park, California, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Dec 9 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 25 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cdn.fbsbx.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Location: https://www.facebook.com/unsupportedbrowser
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: OPTIONS
Vary: Origin
Access-Control-Expose-Headers: X-FB-Debug, X-Loader-Length
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.cdn.fbsbx.com
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-FB-Debug: 6GEZsHtclHvagWypdCLayE+EnNymZHGBcQbfI0wHmuoG4XO3ATFoRyM1BnuaYrCi7ZnDqF1X6isKLJonu/gUyA==
Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2017 02:39:05 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
X-XSS-Protection: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15552000; preload
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: Sat, 01 Jan 2000 00:00:00 GMT
Set-Cookie: fr=0pzhMIOL8fI95j5aI..BaQbZJ.LC.AAA.0.0.BaQbZJ.AWUdBoDC; expires=Mon, 26-Mar-2018 02:39:05 GMT; Max-Age=7776000; path=/; domain=.facebook.com; secure; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-FB-Debug: j/PfJrGBKoJ+KgTXHrYlyY+do93IJdfns7ZRSleIUUh9ynnx7wVr9mLX6mpQQTDzWtpHZhoEFvT1BcqzinUPRQ==
Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2017 02:39:05 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-06-08
Domain Age:
7 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FBSBX.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: A.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Name Server: B.NS.FACEBOOK.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jan-2014
Creation Date: 08-jun-2010
Expiration Date: 08-jun-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 27 Oct 2015 10:47:06 GMT <<<
Last update was 57 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with fbsbx.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cdn.fbsbx.com widget